Tender for Providing, Fixing, Testing and Commissioning of Illuminat...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Fixing, Testing and Commissioning of Illuminated Letters Displaying Orient Cricket Ground, Mcl Along with Two Logos on the Pavilion Building of Orient Cricket Ground, Budhijam under Orient ... in Jharsuguda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCL_359120_1 | Ref ID: 140727804). The estimated tender value is ₹ 224400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2900.

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Providing, Fixing, Testing and Commissioning of Illuminated Letters Displaying Orient Cricket Ground, Mcl Along with Two Logos on the Pavilion Building of Orient Cricket Ground, Budhijam under Orient ...

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 16 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140727804

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. MCL/OA/RSA-OSA /EnM/e-Ten/26-27/03 Dated. 05/05/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 224400

Tender EMD: ₹ 2900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, Fixing, Testing and Commissioning of Illuminated Letters displaying ORIENT CRICKET GROUND, MCL along with two logos on the Pavilion Building of Orient Cricket Ground, Budhijam under Orient Area.
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||ORIENT AREA||ORIEN_E AND M||E AND M
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-May-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 24, 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections