Tender for Providing Fixing of Stanvac Make Epoxy Insulation Coating...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Fixing of Stanvac Make Epoxy Insulation Coating Dielectric Coating in Front of all Electrical Panels Complete with 756 Moisture Tolerant Primmer 761 Stafloo Top Coat Ral 7001 Stangard 7000 D... in Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSEB_121239_1 | Ref ID: 130589702).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Providing Fixing of Stanvac Make Epoxy Insulation Coating Dielectric Coating in Front of all Electrical Panels Complete with 756 Moisture Tolerant Primmer 761 Stafloo Top Coat Ral 7001 Stangard 7000 D...

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130589702

Notice Ref. No.: ESDB-16/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 491470

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Esdb-16/2025-26
Providing fixing of Stanvac Make epoxy insulation coating Dielectric coating in front of all electrical panels complete with 756 moisture tolerant primmer 761 stafloo top coat Ral 7001 stangard 7000 diluents in the control room of 220 KV S/Stn Kangoo
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(ES) Hamirpur||SE(ES) Hamirpur||Sr. Xen (ES) Bilaspur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 91, 470

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections