Tender for Providing & Fixing of Solar Traffic Blinker Lights, Provi...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing & Fixing of Solar Traffic Blinker Lights, Providing & Fixing of Different Types of Traffic, Qty: 22 in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7327437 | Ref ID: 137421739).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from traffic signs - bilinker light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar traffic signs - bilinker light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Providing & Fixing of Solar Traffic Blinker Lights, Providing & Fixing of Different Types of Traffic, Qty: 22

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137421739

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7327437

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing & Fixing of Solar Traffic Blinker Lights, Providing & Fixing of Different types of Traffic Signboards (3ft x 4ft with 8 ft pole), Providing & Fixing of Different types of Traffic Signboards Triangular, Circular etc. (2ft x 2ft wit
Quantity Required: 22
Start Date: 09-03-2026 1:32 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure Calibrator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections