Tender for Providing & fixing precoated galvanised iron profile shee...

The Department Of Irrigation, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing & fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugated as approved by Eng-In- charge) of total coated thickness 0.5 mm (base metal of minimum 0.45 mm thicknes... in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 135619548). The estimated tender value is ₹ 847000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16900.00.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing & fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugated as approved by Eng-In- charge) of total coated thickness 0.5 mm (base metal of minimum 0.45 mm thicknes... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing & fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugated as approved by Eng-In- charge) of total coated thickness 0.5 mm (base metal of minimum 0.45 mm thicknes... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Providing & fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugated as approved by Eng-In- charge) of total coated thickness 0.5 mm (base metal of minimum 0.45 mm thicknes...

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135619548

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 847000

Tender EMD: ₹ 16900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Providing & fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugated as approved by Eng-In- charge) of total coated thickness 0.5 mm (base metal of minimum 0.45 mm thickness with total coating thickness of 0.05mm) with zinc coating 120 grams/sqm as per IS 277, in240 MP, steel grade 5-7 mmer, epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyster top coat 15-18 micron, sheet should have protective gaurd film of 25 micron minimum to avoid scratches during tranportation and should be supplied in single length up to 12 metre or as desired by Eng-in-charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling/self tapping screws of size (5.5x 55 mm) with EPDM seal, complete up to any pitch in horizontal/vertical or Curved surface, excluding the cost of purlins, raters and trusses and including cutting to size and shane wherever. Providing & fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugated as approved by Eng-In- charge) of total coated thickness 0.5 mm (base metal of minimum 0.45 mm thickness with total coating thickness of 0.05mm) with zinc coating 120 grams/sqm as per IS 277, in240 MP, steel grade 5-7 mmer, epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyster top coat 15-18 micron, sheet should have protective gaurd film of 25 micron minimum to avoid scratches during tranportation and should be supplied in single length up to 12 metre or as desired by Eng-in-charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling/self tapping screws of size (5.5x 55 mm) with EPDM seal, complete up to any pitch in horizontal/vertical or Curved surface, excluding the cost of purlins, raters and trusses and including cutting to size and shane wherever.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections