Tender for Providing & fixing in position Water Dispenser Top Loadin...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing & fixing in position Water Dispenser Top Loading with refrigeration capacity 15 liter of approved make dispensing hot/cold/ambient water including cost of two no. 20 liters packaged drinking... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 120859559).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing & fixing in position Water Dispenser Top Loading with refrigeration capacity 15 liter of approved make dispensing hot/cold/ambient water including cost of two no. 20 liters packaged drinking... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing & fixing in position Water Dispenser Top Loading with refrigeration capacity 15 liter of approved make dispensing hot/cold/ambient water including cost of two no. 20 liters packaged drinking... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing & fixing in position Water Dispenser Top Loading with refrigeration capacity 15 liter of approved make dispensing hot/cold/ambient water including cost of two no. 20 liters packaged drinking...

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120859559

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 11000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing & fixing in position Water Dispenser Top Loading with refrigeration capacity 15 liter of approved make dispensing hot/cold/ambient water including cost of two no. 20 liters packaged drinking...
Providing & fixing in position Water Dispenser Top Loading with refrigeration capacity 15 liter of approved make dispensing hot/cold/ambient water including cost of two no. 20 liters packaged drinking water bottles and carriage complete in all respect at Sub Division Office Chogawan at Amritsar
Division:- Amritsar No 1
Subdivision:- Sub Division Chogawan at Amritsar
Office Address:- Water Supply and Sanitation Sub Division Chogawan at Amritsar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections