Tender for Providing /Fixing, LED Mointer, wireless Keyboard & Mouse...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing /Fixing, LED Mointer, wireless Keyboard & Mouse, Blower, Intercom work and Repair Tulu pump, and other Contingency Work at Xen Room & Division office No 1 Patiala in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 133785962).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing /Fixing, LED Mointer, wireless Keyboard & Mouse, Blower, Intercom work and Repair Tulu pump, and other Contingency Work at Xen Room & Division office No 1 Patiala category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing /Fixing, LED Mointer, wireless Keyboard & Mouse, Blower, Intercom work and Repair Tulu pump, and other Contingency Work at Xen Room & Division office No 1 Patiala Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing /Fixing, LED Mointer, wireless Keyboard & Mouse, Blower, Intercom work and Repair Tulu pump, and other Contingency Work at Xen Room & Division office No 1 Patiala

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133785962

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 35000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing /Fixing, LED Mointer, wireless Keyboard & Mouse, Blower, Intercom work and Repair Tulu pump, and other Contingency Work at Xen Room & Division office No 1 Patiala
Division:- Patiala No. 1
Subdivision:- Sub Division No. 1, Patiala
Office Address:- Water Supply and Sanitation Sub Div.no.1 Patiala (Room no. 318 Head office Nabha Road Patiala)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections