Tender for Providing & Fixing of Fan Motor Repair of PCB for Split A...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing & Fixing of Fan Motor Repair of PCB for Split AC Providing & Fixing of capacitor Providing & Fixing of Compressor Shifting of Outdoor unit of split AC Providing & Fixing of wire of 2.5mm (4.... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 122950525).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing & Fixing of Fan Motor Repair of PCB for Split AC Providing & Fixing of capacitor Providing & Fixing of Compressor Shifting of Outdoor unit of split AC Providing & Fixing of wire of 2.5mm (4.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing & Fixing of Fan Motor Repair of PCB for Split AC Providing & Fixing of capacitor Providing & Fixing of Compressor Shifting of Outdoor unit of split AC Providing & Fixing of wire of 2.5mm (4.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing & Fixing of Fan Motor Repair of PCB for Split AC Providing & Fixing of capacitor Providing & Fixing of Compressor Shifting of Outdoor unit of split AC Providing & Fixing of wire of 2.5mm (4....

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122950525

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 30000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing & Fixing of Fan Motor Repair of PCB for Split AC Providing & Fixing of capacitor Providing & Fixing of Compressor Shifting of Outdoor unit of split AC Providing & Fixing of wire of 2.5mm (4...
Providing & Fixing of Fan Motor Repair of PCB for Split AC Providing & Fixing of capacitor Providing & Fixing of Compressor Shifting of Outdoor unit of split AC Providing & Fixing of wire of 2.5mm (4 core) as per approved make. Providing & Fixing refrigerant copper pipe for split type air conditioner all sizes complete in all respect including sleeves Supply and erection of Single phase copper wound Automatic voltage stablizer of suitable capacity electronically controlled circuit with input voltage 140-260 volts single phase AC supply and output voltage 220 ± 5% volts single phase AC supply having main silicon core copper wound step up transformer with suitable nos. of turns on primary side and secondary side the transformer should be fully insulated inside the MS sheet box of suitable size. There should be power control relay and single pole MCB (C-curve, 10kA) of suitable capacity complete with internal copper wiring along with amp. meter and volt meter, high voltage cut off 280 volt input (240 volt output) and 90 volt maximum boost and overloading protection to be provided:- Automatic Voltage Stablizer 5 KVA
Division:- Rajpura
Subdivision:- Sub Division Rajpura
Office Address:- Mini Sectt. Rajpura

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections