Tender for Providing & Fixing Drip Irrigation & Mini Sprinkler Syste...

The GUJARAT STATE POLICE HOUSING CORPORATION LIMITED (GSPHCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing & Fixing Drip Irrigation & Mini Sprinkler System in Srptc Campus Chowky (Sorath), Dist.Junagadh. in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 161498 | Ref ID: 116097835). The estimated tender value is ₹ 591719.40, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11835.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing & Fixing Drip Irrigation & Mini Sprinkler System in Srptc Campus Chowky (Sorath), Dist.Junagadh. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing & Fixing Drip Irrigation & Mini Sprinkler System in Srptc Campus Chowky (Sorath), Dist.Junagadh. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing & Fixing Drip Irrigation & Mini Sprinkler System in Srptc Campus Chowky (Sorath), Dist.Junagadh.

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116097835

Notice Ref. No.: 30 [2024-2025]

Tender Value: ₹ 591719.40

Tender EMD: ₹ 11835

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing & Fixing Drip Irrigation & Mini Sprinkler System in Srptc Campus Chowky (Sorath), Dist.Junagadh.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 12-03-2025 10:00
Bid document download End Date : 25-03-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 25-03-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 11, 835
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections