Tender for Providing & fixing of CO2 Fire Extinguishers of 4.5kg & H...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing & fixing of CO2 Fire Extinguishers of 4.5kg & Hydraulic testing of Fire Extiguishers as per observations by Fire Department in Fire Audit at Judicial Court Complex, Patiala in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 143414840).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing & fixing of CO2 Fire Extinguishers of 4.5kg & Hydraulic testing of Fire Extiguishers as per observations by Fire Department in Fire Audit at Judicial Court Complex, Patiala category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing & fixing of CO2 Fire Extinguishers of 4.5kg & Hydraulic testing of Fire Extiguishers as per observations by Fire Department in Fire Audit at Judicial Court Complex, Patiala Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing & fixing of CO2 Fire Extinguishers of 4.5kg & Hydraulic testing of Fire Extiguishers as per observations by Fire Department in Fire Audit at Judicial Court Complex, Patiala

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143414840

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 50000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing & fixing of CO2 Fire Extinguishers of 4.5kg & Hydraulic testing of Fire Extiguishers as per observations by Fire Department in Fire Audit at Judicial Court Complex, Patiala
Division:- Division Mechanical Patiala
Subdivision:- sub division no 4 patiala
Office Address:- Water Supply & Sanitation, Sub Div. No. 4, Patiala

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections