Tender for Providing, fitting, testing and commissioning of Inverter...

The Department Of Irrigation, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, fitting, testing and commissioning of Inverter Based 400 Amp. MIG welding machine (Make:- Adhor/ESAB/etc.) suitable for continuous duty industrial applications such as fabrication, repair a... in Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 129977776). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing, fitting, testing and commissioning of Inverter Based 400 Amp. MIG welding machine (Make:- Adhor/ESAB/etc.) suitable for continuous duty industrial applications such as fabrication, repair a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing, fitting, testing and commissioning of Inverter Based 400 Amp. MIG welding machine (Make:- Adhor/ESAB/etc.) suitable for continuous duty industrial applications such as fabrication, repair a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Providing, fitting, testing and commissioning of Inverter Based 400 Amp. MIG welding machine (Make:- Adhor/ESAB/etc.) suitable for continuous duty industrial applications such as fabrication, repair a...

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129977776

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Providing, fitting, testing and commissioning of Inverter Based 400 Amp. MIG welding machine (Make:- Adhor/ESAB/etc.) suitable for continuous duty industrial applications such as fabrication, repair and structural welding and suitable for 3 Phase 415 Volt, Wire diameter compactibilty 0.8 to 1.2. The unit shall be complete with all standard accessories like MIG torch (400 Amp 3 Mtr. air cooled), earth clamp, gas regulator with flow meter, Wire feeder unit, contact tips and nozzle at Dalmau "B" Pump Canal Daundiya Khera Dist. Unnao. Providing, fitting, testing and commissioning of Inverter Based 400 Amp. MIG welding machine (Make:- Adhor/ESAB/etc.) suitable for continuous duty industrial applications such as fabrication, repair and structural welding and suitable for 3 Phase 415 Volt, Wire diameter compactibilty 0.8 to 1.2. The unit shall be complete with all standard accessories like MIG torch (400 Amp 3 Mtr. air cooled), earth clamp, gas regulator with flow meter, Wire feeder unit, contact tips and nozzle at Dalmau "B" Pump Canal Daundiya Khera Dist. Unnao.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections