Tender for Providing / Fitting / Installation of Slip Ring Assembly ...

The KASHMIR IRRIGATION AND FLOOD CONTROL DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing / Fitting / Installation of Slip Ring Assembly Required for 01 No. Motor Including Carbon Brushes for 02 No. Motors of 400 Hp / 300 Kw Gec Make 3 Phase Induction Motor and Allied Accessories... in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IFC_303507_1 | Ref ID: 136096526). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3452.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Providing / Fitting / Installation of Slip Ring Assembly Required for 01 No. Motor Including Carbon Brushes for 02 No. Motors of 400 Hp / 300 Kw Gec Make 3 Phase Induction Motor and Allied Accessories...

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136096526

Notice Ref. No.: ENIT 46 OF 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3452

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing / fitting / installation of slip ring assembly required for 01 no. motor including carbon brushes for 02 no. motors of 400 HP / 300 KW GEC make 3 phase induction motor and allied accessories and exhaust fans 04 no. at Raya Lift Irrigatio
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: I and FC||CE RTIC Jammu||Mech I and FC Jammu||Mechanical Div RTIC Jammu
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Feb-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Feb-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 452
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections