Tender for Providing Fitting Fixing Installation Testing Commissioni...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Fitting Fixing Installation Testing Commissioning of Electric Crematorium at Ranirbazar Cremation Ground West Tripura Inc Self Supporting Chimney Construction of Base of Chimney by Cc Others... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEPWD_62757_1 | Ref ID: 121042066). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7727904, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 154558.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Providing Fitting Fixing Installation Testing Commissioning of Electric Crematorium at Ranirbazar Cremation Ground West Tripura Inc Self Supporting Chimney Construction of Base of Chimney by Cc Others...

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 26 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121042066

Notice Ref. No.: 05_B_DNIeT_SE_PWD_2526

Tender Value: ₹ 7727904

Tender EMD: ₹ 154558

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing fitting fixing installation testing commissioning of Electric Crematorium at Ranirbazar Cremation Ground West Tripura inc self supporting chimney construction of base of chimney by CC others necessary allied equipments
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), Fourth Circle||EE PWD (R and B) Mechanical Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Jun-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 54, 558
Tender Value in ₹: 77, 27, 904
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections