Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Providing Fitting and Testing of Ocems Capable of Monitoring the Parameters Like Bod Cod do Tss Ph N03N Nh4N Tn Tp Residual Chlorine at Inlet and up Gradation of Existing Ocems at out Let Capable of M...
Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146169949
Notice Ref. No.: e-NIT No.26 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 38800000
Tender EMD: ₹ 776000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing fitting and testing of OCEMS capable of monitoring the parameters like BOD COD DO TSS pH N03N NH4N TN TP residual chlorine at inlet and up gradation of existing OCEMS at out let capable of monitoring the parameters like total nitrogen total
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: HAUDD||Urban Environmental Engineering Dept||S and D Div 1st Srinagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 76, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 88, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections