Tender for Providing, Fitting and Replacing of Sill, Guide, Gate Shu...

The IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Fitting and Replacing of Sill, Guide, Gate Shutter Assembly, Stanchion Angle, Stanchion Leg, Superstructure, Stair and Railing of Shikandarpur Dy. Head Regulator Gate under Jurisdiction of ... in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPIDM_1166495_1 | Ref ID: 144631596). The estimated tender value is ₹ 951454, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19030.

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Providing, Fitting and Replacing of Sill, Guide, Gate Shutter Assembly, Stanchion Angle, Stanchion Leg, Superstructure, Stair and Railing of Shikandarpur Dy. Head Regulator Gate under Jurisdiction of ...

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144631596

Notice Ref. No.: 09/EE/WEDK/2026-2027/Lot No. 05

Tender Value: ₹ 951454

Tender EMD: ₹ 19030

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 766

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, fitting and replacing of sill, guide, gate shutter assembly, stanchion angle, stanchion leg, superstructure, stair and railing of Shikandarpur Dy. Head regulator gate under jurisdiction of Irrigation Division Kanpur Dehat
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical)||Central Equipment and Stores Procurement||S E Irrigation Workshop Circle - I Kanpur||E E Irrigation Erection Division Kanpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 030
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 51, 454
Tender Fee in ₹: 766

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections