Tender for Providing, fitting and fixing of Aluminum partition wall ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, fitting and fixing of Aluminum partition wall at Soil dynamics laboratory, testing laboratory model and geotechnical laboratory under Civil Engineering Department at NIT Silchar (Re-tender) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT-E/Estate/ 2025 26/05 | Ref ID: 126004667). The estimated tender value is ₹ 794084, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15882.

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing, fitting and fixing of Aluminum partition wall at Soil dynamics laboratory, testing laboratory model and geotechnical laboratory under Civil Engineering Department at NIT Silchar (Re-tender) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing, fitting and fixing of Aluminum partition wall at Soil dynamics laboratory, testing laboratory model and geotechnical laboratory under Civil Engineering Department at NIT Silchar (Re-tender) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Providing, fitting and fixing of Aluminum partition wall at Soil dynamics laboratory, testing laboratory model and geotechnical laboratory under Civil Engineering Department at NIT Silchar (Re-tender)

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126004667

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-E/Estate/ 2025 26/05

Tender Value: ₹ 794084

Tender EMD: ₹ 15882

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Providing, fitting and fixing of Aluminum partition wall at Soil dynamics laboratory, testing laboratory model and geotechnical laboratory under Civil Engineering Department at NIT Silchar (Re-tender)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections