Tender for Providing Fire Fighting, Drinking Water (Ro), Mural Art A...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Fire Fighting, Drinking Water (Ro), Mural Art Arrangements, Hostel Kitchen Equipments to the Construction of Government Law College and Hostels in Master Plan Complex of Namakkal District. in Erode, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_521531_1 | Ref ID: 113939469). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19991407, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Providing Fire Fighting, Drinking Water (Ro), Mural Art Arrangements, Hostel Kitchen Equipments to the Construction of Government Law College and Hostels in Master Plan Complex of Namakkal District.

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113939469

Notice Ref. No.: NIT31 2024 25 B C M CIRCLE ERODE Dated 21 01 2025

Tender Value: ₹ 19991407

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Fire Fighting, Drinking water (RO), Mural art arrangements, Hostel kitchen equipments to the Construction of Government Law College and Hostels in Master Plan Complex of Namakkal District.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: PWD||PWD CE buildings||Chief Engineer-Coimbatore Region - Coimbatore||Buildings (C and M) Circle, Erode
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: Kitchen equipments and mural art
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jan-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 99, 91, 407
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections