Tender for Providing Fire Alarm System at Ch Meham

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Fire Alarm System at Ch Meham in Rohak, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_450283_1 | Ref ID: 120192511). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1336903, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26740.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing Fire Alarm System at Ch Meham

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120192511

Notice Ref. No.: 20250E3E794C B930 4E84 8C39 24452D33DCA2667BAR

Tender Value: ₹ 1336903

Tender EMD: ₹ 26740

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of 20 Zones Fire Alarm Panel, Heat Detectors and other allied accessories have been made in this estimate
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Rohtak
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 26, 740
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 36, 903
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections