Tender for Providing Fire Alarm at Ch Meham for Bphu Meham Only

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Fire Alarm at Ch Meham for Bphu Meham Only in Rohak, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_544329_1 | Ref ID: 148143864). The estimated tender value is ₹ 243227, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4860.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing Fire Alarm at Ch Meham for Bphu Meham Only

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148143864

Notice Ref. No.: 2026442138B4 8FE3 4C77 9362 9F04DC2BA39D667BAR

Tender Value: ₹ 243227

Tender EMD: ₹ 4860

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Fire Alarm at CH Meham for BPHU Meham only
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Rohtak
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 860
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 43, 227
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections