Tender for Providing FDS, Fire Damper System at Fire Control Room an...

The GOVERNMENT OF WEST BENGAL PWD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing FDS, Fire Damper System at Fire Control Room and Emergency and Escape lighting as per Revised Fire safety Recommendation of Trauma Care Centre (G+X), New OPD Building (B+G+VIII), Sports Medicine (G+III) and BIN New OPD Building (G+VIII) wit in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Tender ID-2026 WBPWD 5016700_1 | Ref ID: 147284911).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing FDS, Fire Damper System at Fire Control Room and Emergency and Escape lighting as per Revised Fire safety Recommendation of Trauma Care Centre (G+X), New OPD Building (B+G+VIII), Sports Medicine (G+III) and BIN New OPD Building (G+VIII) wit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing FDS, Fire Damper System at Fire Control Room and Emergency and Escape lighting as per Revised Fire safety Recommendation of Trauma Care Centre (G+X), New OPD Building (B+G+VIII), Sports Medicine (G+III) and BIN New OPD Building (G+VIII) wit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Providing FDS, Fire Damper System at Fire Control Room and Emergency and Escape lighting as per Revised Fire safety Recommendation of Trauma Care Centre (G+X), New OPD Building (B+G+VIII), Sports Medicine (G+III) and BIN New OPD Building (G+VIII) wit

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147284911

Notice Ref. No.: Tender ID-2026 WBPWD 5016700_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing FDS, Fire Damper System at Fire Control Room and Emergency and Escape lighting as per Revised Fire safety Recommendation of Trauma Care Centre (G+X), New OPD Building (B+G+VIII), Sports Medicine (G+III) and BIN New OPD Building (G+VIII) with allied Works. (PWD Electrical Works)- SITC of Fire Detection System.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections