Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Providing False Ceiling in Control Room at 220 Kv Khumapur Ss under Construction Division under Himatnagar Circle.
Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026
Deadline: 05 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147863000
Notice Ref. No.: 2026-27/ HTC /47
Tender Value: ₹ 527107.26
Tender EMD: ₹ 5272
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1062
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing False Ceiling in Control Room at 220 Kv Khumapur Ss under Construction Division under Himatnagar Circle.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 24-08-2026 22:00
Bid document download End Date 05-09-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 24-08-2026 22:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 05-09-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date 24-08-2026 22:00
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 062 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at HIMATNAGAR
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 5, 272 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at HIMATNAGAR
EMD Fee Exempted No
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections