Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Providing Facilitation for the Work of Mutation, Reconciliation of Land Plan and Data and Digitisation of Data of Acquired Land of Metro Railway/Kolkata in Consultation with West Bengal Govt. in North...
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 08 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143477313
Notice Ref. No.: Civil-2575-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 6703101.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 134100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing facilitation for the work of mutation, reconciliation of land plan and data and Digitisation of data of acquired land of Metro Railway/Kolkata in consultation with West Bengal Govt. in North Section of Blue Line from Dakshineswar Station (KDSW) (In.) to Central Station (KCEN) (In.).
Mutation of Metro Railway land owned by virtue of acquisition under the provision of The Metro Railways (Construction of works) Act, 1978 as amended in 1987, in Rural /Urban area as per documents in conformity of land acquisition etc., or other land required from Govt./Pvt./Semi Govt. authorities through mutual agreement. 1.To apply for mutation of acquired land as per extent procedure followed by the revenue department of State Govt of West Bengal. 2.Collection of copy of; i. The relevant LR-RO...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6703101.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DY.CE HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/06/2026 16:08
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/07/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 134100.00
Notice Documents
Indian_Railway_StandardGeneral_Conditions_of_Contract_April-2022.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections