Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Providing Facilitation to Competent Authority for Land Acquisition(Cala) for Land Acquisition Work to the Railway Project of Manikpur-Iradatganj 3Rd Line at Various Locations under the Jurisdiction Of...
Posting Date: 15 May 2025
Deadline: 09 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119141470
Notice Ref. No.: CEN-2025-26-05
Tender Value: ₹ 23143787.87
Tender EMD: ₹ 265700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing facilitation to Competent Authority for Land Acquisition(CALA) for land acquisition work to the Railway Project of Manikpur-Iradatganj 3rd Line at various locations under the jurisdiction of Dy. CE/C/PRYJ in North Central Railway.
Assisting Competent Authority for Land Acquisition (CALA) for land acquisition, preparation of details from available land records for publishing Prelimary notiï¬cation after notification, publicity of the same to all the owners by distribution of notices, affixing the notice on the notice board of every village office, Panchayat /Talathi's office for information and seeking objections under relevant section of land Acts, taking photographs as proof of ï¬xing acknowledgement from Project Affected Person/Peoples (PAPs)etc. complete with consultant's own man power, stationary/Xerox /consumables, including transport arrangement etc. complete in all respect. Note: Here unit Each means Village. 2 NS2 85.00 Kilometre 45450.30 3863275.50 (-) 16.25 3235493.23
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 23143787.87
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SECTION1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/05/2025 18:37
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 09/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 265700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections