Tender for Providing, fabrication and fixing of powder coated Alumin...

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, fabrication and fixing of powder coated Aluminum Diffusers without damper for return air of size 595mmX595mm, Qty: 20 Numbers, (BOQ Item #14) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7101287 | Ref ID: 133726467). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28144.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Providing, fabrication and fixing of powder coated Aluminum Diffusers without damper for return air of size 595mmX595mm, Qty: 20 Numbers, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133726467

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7101287

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28144

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per BOQ document
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
Item Title: Providing, fabrication and fixing of powder coated Aluminum Diffusers without damper for return air of size 595mmX595mm
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-01-2026 5:59 PM
End Date: 05-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28144
BOQ Title: BOQ BID

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections