Tender for Providing, fabrication and fixing of MS angle 40mmx40mmx5...

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, fabrication and fixing of MS angle 40mmx40mmx5mm frame brackets with 10mm fasteners MS angle frame brackets dully painted with 2coats of red oxide primer and enamel paint, Qty: 20 Number, (BOQ Item #11) in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7575046 | Ref ID: 142464144). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14764.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Cable Management - Cable Tray System and Cable Ladder System Conforming To IS/IEC 61537 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Cable Management - Cable Tray System and Cable Ladder System Conforming To IS/IEC 61537 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Providing, fabrication and fixing of MS angle 40mmx40mmx5mm frame brackets with 10mm fasteners MS angle frame brackets dully painted with 2coats of red oxide primer and enamel paint, Qty: 20 Number, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142464144

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7575046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14764

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per BOQ document
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Cable Management - Cable Tray System and Cable Ladder System Conforming To IS/IEC 61537
Item Title: Providing, fabrication and fixing of MS angle 40mmx40mmx5mm frame brackets with 10mm fasteners MS angle frame brackets dully painted with 2coats of red oxide primer and enamel paint
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-06-2026 5:22 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14764
BOQ Title: BOQ BID

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections