Tender for Providing, Fabricating & Fixing of Gi Safety Railing at K...

The SARDAR SAROVAR NARMADA NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Fabricating & Fixing of Gi Safety Railing at Khalvani River Rafting Channel. in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 328082 | Ref ID: 146015604). The estimated tender value is ₹ 299148.30, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing, Fabricating & Fixing of Gi Safety Railing at Khalvani River Rafting Channel. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing, Fabricating & Fixing of Gi Safety Railing at Khalvani River Rafting Channel. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing, Fabricating & Fixing of Gi Safety Railing at Khalvani River Rafting Channel.

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146015604

Notice Ref. No.: 24 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 299148.30

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 708

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, Fabricating & Fixing of Gi Safety Railing at Khalvani River Rafting Channel.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 27-07-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 03-08-2026 19:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 03-08-2026 19:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 3, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 708

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

SBD-Railing.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections