Tender for Providing external electrifications for Zip line Landing ...

The SATISH DHAWAN SPACE CENTRE (SDSC) SHAR/ISRO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing external electrifications for Zip line Landing Tower co-located with Crew Emergency Safety Building (CESB) near GLR, SLP, SDSC SHAR ( Electrical work) in Sriharikota, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PT-E-24-036 Dated : 11/02/2025 | Ref ID: 114742015).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing external electrifications for Zip line Landing Tower co-located with Crew Emergency Safety Building (CESB) near GLR, SLP, SDSC SHAR ( Electrical work) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing external electrifications for Zip line Landing Tower co-located with Crew Emergency Safety Building (CESB) near GLR, SLP, SDSC SHAR ( Electrical work) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Providing external electrifications for Zip line Landing Tower co-located with Crew Emergency Safety Building (CESB) near GLR, SLP, SDSC SHAR ( Electrical work)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114742015

Notice Ref. No.: PT-E-24-036 Dated : 11/02/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing external electrifications for Zip line Landing Tower co-located with Crew Emergency Safety Building (CESB) near GLR, SLP, SDSC SHAR ( Electrical work)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections