Tender for Providing Escape Light and Exit Signage with Un-Interrupt...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Escape Light and Exit Signage with Un-Interrupted Power Supply and Connected Allied Electrical Work Etc., for Common Areas in Various Buildings as Recommended by Fspc at Jipmer Campus, Puduc... in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 158746 | Ref ID: 143562662). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5174297, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 103486.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Providing Escape Light and Exit Signage with Un-Interrupted Power Supply and Connected Allied Electrical Work Etc., for Common Areas in Various Buildings as Recommended by Fspc at Jipmer Campus, Puduc...

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143562662

Notice Ref. No.: 12/EE(E)(Puducherry)/CPWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 5174297

Tender EMD: ₹ 103486

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing escape light and exit signage with Un-interrupted power supply and connected allied electrical work etc., for common areas in various buildings as recommended by FSPC at JIPMER Campus, Puducherry.
Subwork/Packages: Electrical
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 158746
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 18/06/2026 19:38
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 27/06/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 03, 486
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 51, 74, 297
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 27/07/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections