Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Providing, Errecting, Testing and Commissioning Various Capacity Reverse Osmosis and Water Cooler in Various Building at Bakrol Jail Dist Anand
Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146792146
Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 12 of 2026-27 (Sr.No.2) (SBD) (Ele.) (1st Attempt)
Tender Value: ₹ 1438376.16
Tender EMD: ₹ 14500
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing, Errecting, Testing and Commissioning Various Capacity Reverse Osmosis and Water Cooler in Various Building at Bakrol Jail Dist Anand
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 07-08-2026 17:15
Bid document download End Date : 27-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 27-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 14, 500
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900
Notice Documents
3.-Performance-Bond-and-Bitumen-date.pdf
4.DMO_2941_01-Apr-2026_744.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections