Tender for Providing, Erection, Testing, Commissioning Including Con...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Erection, Testing, Commissioning Including Const. of Embedded Tank Ms Material, Piping Arrangement, Fitting Cabling Complete in all Respect of Nifpes(Cbs Make) for 6.3Mva, 33/11Kv Powertrans... in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_125615_1 | Ref ID: 133599124).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Providing, Erection, Testing, Commissioning Including Const. of Embedded Tank Ms Material, Piping Arrangement, Fitting Cabling Complete in all Respect of Nifpes(Cbs Make) for 6.3Mva, 33/11Kv Powertrans...

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133599124

Notice Ref. No.: HPSEBL/CEOMZ/MM/NIT-40/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1876200

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, Erection, Testing, Commissioning including Const. of embedded Tank MS material, piping arrangement, fitting cabling complete in all respect of NIFPES(CBS make) for 6.3MVA, 33/11KV PowerTransformer with LT Panel upto 50MVA at S/Stn. S/nagar
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(OP) CZ Mandi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 76, 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections