Tender for Providing Erection, Testing and Commissioning Including C...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Erection, Testing and Commissioning Including Const. of Embedded Tank Ms Material and Piping Arrangement, Fitting Cabling Complete in all Respect, Nifpes for 6.3 Mva, 33/11Kv Power Transform... in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_129444_1 | Ref ID: 136479860). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1876200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18762.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Providing Erection, Testing and Commissioning Including Const. of Embedded Tank Ms Material and Piping Arrangement, Fitting Cabling Complete in all Respect, Nifpes for 6.3 Mva, 33/11Kv Power Transform...

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136479860

Notice Ref. No.: HPSEBL/CEOMZ/MM/NIT-40/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1876200

Tender EMD: ₹ 18762

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Erection, Testing and Commissioning including Const. of embedded Tank MS material and piping arrangement, fitting cabling complete in all respect, NIFPES for 6.3 MVA, 33/11KV Power Transformer with LT Panel upto 50MVA at S/Stn. S/nagar
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(OP) CZ Mandi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Feb-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 762
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 76, 200
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections