Tender for Providing, Erecting, Testing and Commissioning of Decorat...

The SANGLI MIRAJ KUPWAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Erecting, Testing and Commissioning of Decorative Poles, Electrical Installation and Cctv Surveillance System for the Bird Park at Pratapsingh Garden in Ward No. 16, Sangli, under Sangli, M... in Sangli, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SMKMC_1315282_3 | Ref ID: 144710492). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1520182, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15202.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing, Erecting, Testing and Commissioning of Decorative Poles, Electrical Installation and Cctv Surveillance System for the Bird Park at Pratapsingh Garden in Ward No. 16, Sangli, under Sangli, M...

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144710492

Notice Ref. No.: Electric_02_2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1520182

Tender EMD: ₹ 15202

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, Erecting, Testing and Commissioning of Decorative Poles, Electrical Installation and CCTV Surveillance System for the Bird Park at Pratapsingh Garden in Ward No. 16, Sangli, under Sangli, Miraj and Kupwad City Municipal Corporation
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Sangli Miraj Kupwad Municipal Corporation
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 202
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 20, 182
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections