Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Providing & Erecting Fan & Bell at New Mla Quarter Sector-17, Gandhinagar. [Revised]
Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147638283
Notice Ref. No.: 09/01 OF 2026/2027
Tender Value: ₹ 1653901.20
Tender EMD: ₹ 83000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing & Erecting Fan & Bell at New Mla Quarter Sector-17, Gandhinagar. [Revised]
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 20-08-2026 17:15
Bid document download End Date 25-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 20-08-2026 17:15
Bid Submission Closing Date 25-08-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date 20-08-2026 17:15
Remarks As per Tender Notice No 09 OF 2026-2027
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, Capital Project Electrical Division, Gandhinagar.
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at GANDHINAGAR
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 83, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer, Capital Project Electrical Division, Gandhinagar.
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at GANDHINAGAR
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid78649464-dca6-4485-98c7-2e4a8ef81b25nam.pdf
downloaduid0fc93318-5dde-4603-803c-a312cdff0364nam.pdf
downloaduid106dea92-9edc-40d0-b1de-85aeac946da8nam.pdf
downloaduid6b9d1eb0-8fef-4c87-bbbf-fe5e317469c6nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections