Tender for Providing Emergency Structural Steel Ramp at 8.5M El to S...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Emergency Structural Steel Ramp at 8.5M El to Stg Building in Paloncha, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: e-43/24-25/SE/Civil/KTPS-VVI.Stages, Dt 21.03.2025 | Ref ID: 116644805). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3453.

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Providing Emergency Structural Steel Ramp at 8.5M El to Stg Building

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116644805

Notice Ref. No.: e-43/24-25/SE/Civil/KTPS-VVI.Stages, Dt 21.03.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3453

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 82

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Ktps-V Vi.Stages-Civil-O M-I-Providing Emergency by Erection of Structural Steel Ramp Along with Handrails at 8.5M El for Approach to Stg Building from Service Building of Ktps-Vi.Stage.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Civil Works
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 07-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Apr-2025 03:01 PM
EMD: ₹ 3453
Tender Fee: ₹ 82

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections