Tender for Providing Electrical Services Like Service Connection, Ge...

The INDIA TRADE PROMOTION ORGANISATION (ITPO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Electrical Services Like Service Connection, General Lighting, Decoration Lighting and Temporary Lighting Etc. on Hire Basis during 2024-25 and 2025-26. (Iilf 2025, 2026 and other Events ) a... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 171/ITPO/ROC/E-E/2024-25/02 | Ref ID: 112330798). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4360863, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87217.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Providing Electrical Services Like Service Connection, General Lighting, Decoration Lighting and Temporary Lighting Etc. on Hire Basis during 2024-25 and 2025-26. (Iilf 2025, 2026 and other Events ) a...

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112330798

Notice Ref. No.: 171/ITPO/ROC/E-E/2024-25/02

Tender Value: ₹ 4360863

Tender EMD: ₹ 87217

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Electrical Services Like Service Connection, General Lighting, Decoration Lighting and Temporary Lighting Etc. on Hire Basis during 2024-25 and 2025-26. (Iilf 2025, 2026 and other Events ) at Chennai.
Providing electrical services like service connection, general lighting, decoration lighting and temporary lighting etc. on hire basis during 2024-25 and 2025-26. (IILF 2025, 2026 and other events ) at Chennai
Category: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 2024_ITPO_841516_1
Organisation Chain: India Trade Promotion Organisation||Corporate Head Quarters-New Delhi - ITPO||Engineering (Electrical) - ITPO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Dec-2024 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 87, 217
Tender Value in ₹: 43, 60, 863
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections