Tender for Providing Electrical Services Like Dg Sets, Power Load Co...

The INDIA TRADE PROMOTION ORGANISATION (ITPO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Electrical Services Like Dg Sets, Power Load Connection, Decoration Lighting, Air-Conditioning, Audio Visual Facilities Etc. on Hire Basis during Iilf, Aahar and other Events at Chennai for the... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ITPO_865932_1 | Ref ID: 121465297). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5436159, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 108800.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Providing Electrical Services Like Dg Sets, Power Load Connection, Decoration Lighting, Air-Conditioning, Audio Visual Facilities Etc. on Hire Basis during Iilf, Aahar and other Events at Chennai for the...

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121465297

Notice Ref. No.: 167-ITPO(1)Engg-Elect/25-26/64

Tender Value: ₹ 5436159

Tender EMD: ₹ 108800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

167-Itpo(1)Engg-Elect/25-26/64
Providing electrical services like DG sets, Power load connection, decoration lighting, Air-conditioning, Audio Visual facilities etc. on hire basis during IILF, Aahar and other events at Chennai for the period of two years.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: India Trade Promotion Organisation||Corporate Head Quarters-New Delhi - ITPO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 08, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 54, 36, 159
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections