Tender for Providing of Electrical Light Points, Power Points, Lan P...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing of Electrical Light Points, Power Points, Lan Points, Ac Points, Networking Switches, Racks, Air Conditioners Etc., in the Proposed Cubicles in Exam Hall and Library Hall in the Office of De... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 109332 | Ref ID: 117803590). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1747736, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34955.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing of Electrical Light Points, Power Points, Lan Points, Ac Points, Networking Switches, Racks, Air Conditioners Etc., in the Proposed Cubicles in Exam Hall and Library Hall in the Office of De...

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117803590

Notice Ref. No.: 108/EE(E)-II-Hyd/2024-25 (RECALL-1)

Tender Value: ₹ 1747736

Tender EMD: ₹ 34955

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing of Electrical Light points, Power Points, LAN Points, AC points, Networking Switches, Racks, Air Conditioners etc., in the proposed cubicles in Exam hall and Library hall in the office of deputy director of Airworthiness, Begumpet Airport, Hyderabad.
Subwork/Packages: Providing of Electrical Light Points, Power Points, LAN Points, AC points, Networking Switches, racks, Air conditioners etc., in the proposed cubicles in Exam Hall and Library hall in the office of Deputy Director of Airworthiness, Begumpet Airport, Hyderabad
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 109332
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 16/04/2025 18:07
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 24/04/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 34, 955
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 17, 47, 736
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 24/05/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections