Tender for Providing Electrical Installation for Setting up of 70 No...

The TRIPURA UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Electrical Installation for Setting up of 70 Nos Computers for Skill Development Laboratory Including Provision for Installation of 6 Nos. Ac Machines and Ups Power Connection Provision in t... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TU_876414_1 | Ref ID: 125903104).

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Providing Electrical Installation for Setting up of 70 Nos Computers for Skill Development Laboratory Including Provision for Installation of 6 Nos. Ac Machines and Ups Power Connection Provision in t...

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125903104

Notice Ref. No.: TU/Engg. Cell/Elect/Maintc/20/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing electrical installation for setting up of 70 Nos computers for Skill Development Laboratory including provision for installation of 6 nos. AC machines and UPS power connection provision in the ground floor of the Academic B
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Tripura University
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Sep-2025 04:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Sep-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Sep-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections