Tender for Providing Electrical Infrastructure in the Network Room f...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Electrical Infrastructure in the Network Room for Mod at Cani, Cls Building, Rk Nagar, Chennai Sw Sitc of Access Control and Cctv Surveillance System in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT 23/EET/EC2/CH/26-27 GEM ID 2026/B/7592105 | Ref ID: 142138345).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Electrical Infrastructure in the Network Room for Mod at Cani, Cls Building, Rk Nagar, Chennai Sw Sitc of Access Control and Cctv Surveillance System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Electrical Infrastructure in the Network Room for Mod at Cani, Cls Building, Rk Nagar, Chennai Sw Sitc of Access Control and Cctv Surveillance System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Providing Electrical Infrastructure in the Network Room for Mod at Cani, Cls Building, Rk Nagar, Chennai Sw Sitc of Access Control and Cctv Surveillance System

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142138345

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 23/EET/EC2/CH/26-27 GEM ID 2026/B/7592105

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Electrical Infrastructure in the Network Room for MOD at CANI, CLS Building, RK Nagar, Chennai SW SITC of Access control and CCTV surveillance system
Publish date : 2026-05-27
Tender Submission Date : 2026-06-06 till: 14:30
Department : Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date : 2026-06-06

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections