Tender for Providing Electrical Infrastructure by Erecting an Additi...

The SANGLI MIRAJ KUPWAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Electrical Infrastructure by Erecting an Additional High Mast Pole and Installing Led Flood Lights at Bharat Ratna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Stadium in Ward No. 16 Within the Jurisdiction of Sa... in Sangli, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SMKMC_1322621_2 | Ref ID: 146105995). The estimated tender value is ₹ 815000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8150.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing Electrical Infrastructure by Erecting an Additional High Mast Pole and Installing Led Flood Lights at Bharat Ratna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Stadium in Ward No. 16 Within the Jurisdiction of Sa...

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146105995

Notice Ref. No.: Electric_05_2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 815000

Tender EMD: ₹ 8150

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 750

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing electrical infrastructure by erecting an additional High Mast Pole and installing LED Flood Lights at Bharat Ratna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Stadium in Ward No. 16 within the jurisdiction of Sangli, Miraj and Kupwad Municipal Corporation
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Sangli Miraj Kupwad Municipal Corporation
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jul-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 150
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 15, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 750

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections