Tender for Providing Electrical and Mechanical Work Services for Ms ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Electrical and Mechanical Work Services for Ms Residential Tower of Central Excise Department Shipra Tower at Vaishali Ghaziabad up Sh Operation and Maintenance of Various Eandm Works in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 120606 | Ref ID: 123137691). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1471452, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29429.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Providing Electrical and Mechanical Work Services for Ms Residential Tower of Central Excise Department Shipra Tower at Vaishali Ghaziabad up Sh Operation and Maintenance of Various Eandm Works

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123137691

Notice Ref. No.: 167/EE(E)/HCED/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1471452

Tender EMD: ₹ 29429

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: PROVIDING ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL WORK SERVICES FOR MS RESIDENTIAL TOWER OF CENTRAL EXCISE DEPARTMENT SHIPRA TOWER AT VAISHALI GHAZIABAD UP SH OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF VARIOUS EANDM WORKS
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 120606
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 22/07/2025 17:06
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 01/08/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 29, 429
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 14, 71, 452
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 31/08/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections