Tender for Providing Ei Works for Making Provisions of Separate Elec...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Ei Works for Making Provisions of Separate Electricity Service Connection of Dms Office Building 01 no each on First Floor Second Floor and 01 no at Newly Constructed Building Adjacent to th... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEPWD_69463_1 | Ref ID: 134028229).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Providing Ei Works for Making Provisions of Separate Electricity Service Connection of Dms Office Building 01 no each on First Floor Second Floor and 01 no at Newly Constructed Building Adjacent to th...

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134028229

Notice Ref. No.: EE_IED_AGT_144_2025_26

Tender Value: ₹ 523518

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing EI works for making provisions of separate electricity service connection of DMs office building 01 no each on First floor Second floor and 01 no at newly constructed building adjacent to the DM office Agartala West Tripura
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle||EE IE Division Agartala
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jan-2026 06:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 23, 518

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections