Tender for Providing for Edsd Bhowlali Office of Deisel Car with Dri...

The UTTARAKHAND POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing for Edsd Bhowlali Office of Deisel Car with Driver for 01 Year in Haldwani, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPCL9_96033_1 | Ref ID: 143179330). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10800.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Providing for Edsd Bhowlali Office of Deisel Car with Driver for 01 Year

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143179330

Notice Ref. No.: 05/26-27 EDD(N)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 295

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

05/26-27 Edd(N)
Providing for EDSD Bhowlali office of deisel Car with Driver for 01 year
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: MD - UPCL||CE (Dist) Kumaon||SE (D) Haldwani||EE (Nainital)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Jun-2026 02:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jun-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 800
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 295

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections