Tender for Providing Eb Service Connection with Meter Board Panel, E...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Eb Service Connection with Meter Board Panel, Extension of Power Supply from Eb Meter, Internal Wiring, Db, Wiring for Ac Units, Body Earthing for Ac Electrical Equipments for the Proposed N... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 09/ EEE BSNL ED/ TR/ 2026-27 | Ref ID: 147147948).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Eb Service Connection with Meter Board Panel, Extension of Power Supply from Eb Meter, Internal Wiring, Db, Wiring for Ac Units, Body Earthing for Ac Electrical Equipments for the Proposed N... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Eb Service Connection with Meter Board Panel, Extension of Power Supply from Eb Meter, Internal Wiring, Db, Wiring for Ac Units, Body Earthing for Ac Electrical Equipments for the Proposed N... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Providing Eb Service Connection with Meter Board Panel, Extension of Power Supply from Eb Meter, Internal Wiring, Db, Wiring for Ac Units, Body Earthing for Ac Electrical Equipments for the Proposed N...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147147948

Notice Ref. No.: 09/ EEE BSNL ED/ TR/ 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing EB service connection with meter board panel, Extension of power supply from EB meter, internal wiring, DB, wiring for AC units, Body earthing for AC Electrical Equipments for the proposed new site location for Vallam Exchange.
Publish date: 2026-08-12
Tender Submission Date: 2026-08-22 till: 15:30
Department: Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date: 2026-08-22

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections