Tender for Providing of Dual Internet Leased Lines with Two Differen...

The EASTERN POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY OF AP LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing of Dual Internet Leased Lines with Two Different Service Providers and Also Supply, Installation, Testing and Configuration of Software Defined - Wide Area Network (Sd-Wan) Devices Along Wit... in Seethammadhara, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 965659 | Ref ID: 145574099). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.00.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS Currency Type (INR) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Currency Type (INR) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Providing of Dual Internet Leased Lines with Two Different Service Providers and Also Supply, Installation, Testing and Configuration of Software Defined - Wide Area Network (Sd-Wan) Devices Along Wit...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145574099

Notice Ref. No.: CGM/IT/APEPDCL/VSP/Telecom-01/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing of Dual Internet Leased Lines with Two Different Service Providers and Also Supply, Installation, Testing and Configuration of Software Defined - Wide Area Network (Sd-Wan) Devices Along with Necessary Hardware, Bandwidth Licenses, Ips & Ids Security, Necessary Lan Switches, 3Kva Ups Equipments and Wall Racks at Dc/Vsp, Dr/Ibraheempatnam, All Circle Offices, Division Offices, Sub Division Offices, Section Offices, Eros, Sub Eros, District Stores, Spms and Other Offices for a Period of 5 Years Warranty and Support
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 20/07/2026 06:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 06/08/2026 11:00 AM Pre-bid Clarifications Issue Date/ Start Date and Time 10/08/2026 05:00 PM
Tender Category : WORKS Currency Type (INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections