Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Providing Drinking Water System for Disable Persons at Govt. Polytechnic College at Palanpur Dist : Banaskantha
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147559145
Notice Ref. No.: 6 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 168573.63
Tender EMD: ₹ 17000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing Drinking Water System for Disable Persons at Govt. Polytechnic College at Palanpur Dist : Banaskantha
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 19-08-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 19-08-2026 19:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 19-08-2026 19:00
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 600 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Deputy Executive Engineer, R and B Sub Division, Palanpur
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Palanpur
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 17, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Deputy Executive Engineer, R and B Sub Division, Palanpur
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Palanpur
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 17, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 17, 000 INR.
Notice Documents
downloaduide13e0dab-7a5b-491d-ae17-f5818a4e53d0nam.pdf
downloaduidbebe3979-d423-45aa-8ff2-0f8771761101nam.pdf
downloaduid175b5ac6-38cd-42be-90f5-593162495b09nam.pdf
downloaduidce5372a4-f485-4c44-ae02-1819c460122bnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections