Tender for Providing Distribution Board Electrical Panel and Cable L...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Distribution Board Electrical Panel and Cable Laying in Exiting Hostel Building at Icmr Nierh Bhopal in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 140162 | Ref ID: 133792767). The estimated tender value is ₹ 943861, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18877.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Providing Distribution Board Electrical Panel and Cable Laying in Exiting Hostel Building at Icmr Nierh Bhopal

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133792767

Notice Ref. No.: 176/EE(E)/BHOPAL/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 943861

Tender EMD: ₹ 18877

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing Distribution Board Electrical Panel and Cable laying in Exiting hostel building at ICMR NIERH Bhopal
Subwork/Packages: Providing Distribution Board Electrical Panel and cable laying in existing hostel building at ICMR NIREH Bhopal
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 140162
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 16/01/2026 17:50
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 24/01/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 18, 877
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 9, 43, 861
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 23/02/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections