Tender for Providing Digital istive for the Classroom to develop an ...

The TAMBARAM CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Digital istive for the Classroom to develop an expert curriculum for teachers and students, along with an AR (Augmented Reality) and VR (Virtual Footy) Experience Lab in Corporation Higher S... in Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 590/2025/E1Z3 | Ref ID: 133790653).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Digital istive for the Classroom to develop an expert curriculum for teachers and students, along with an AR (Augmented Reality) and VR (Virtual Footy) Experience Lab in Corporation Higher S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Digital istive for the Classroom to develop an expert curriculum for teachers and students, along with an AR (Augmented Reality) and VR (Virtual Footy) Experience Lab in Corporation Higher S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Providing Digital istive for the Classroom to develop an expert curriculum for teachers and students, along with an AR (Augmented Reality) and VR (Virtual Footy) Experience Lab in Corporation Higher S...

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133790653

Notice Ref. No.: 590/2025/E1Z3

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Providing Digital istive for the Classroom to develop an expert curriculum for teachers and students, along with an AR (Augmented Reality) and VR (Virtual Footy) Experience Lab in Corporation Higher School at Hastesvipuram in Ward No.38 at Zone Providing Digital istive for the Classroom to develop an expert curriculum for teachers and students, along with an AR (Augmented Reality) and VR (Virtual Footy) Experience Lab in Corporation Higher School at Hastesvipuram in Ward No.38 at Zone

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections