Tender for Providing Development and Bulk Services for Iiitdm Campus...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Development and Bulk Services for Iiitdm Campus, Kurnool Sh:-Providing the Wiring Power Outlets Cabling and Outdoor Feeder Pillar for Huts at 15 Various Places Led Fixtures for Various Play.... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 147343 | Ref ID: 137966526).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pumps/Motors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pumps/Motors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Development and Bulk Services for Iiitdm Campus, Kurnool Sh:-Providing the Wiring Power Outlets Cabling and Outdoor Feeder Pillar for Huts at 15 Various Places Led Fixtures for Various Play....

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137966526

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ No-01/AE(E)/NIQ/Kurnool/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing Development and bulk services for IIITDM Campus, Kurnool SH:-Providing the wiring power outlets cabling and outdoor feeder pillar for huts at 15 various places LED fixtures for various play courts at cricket stadium HT cabling works and automation panel for newly provided borewell pumps etc., S W:-Uplifting, repair and lowering of 10 HP borewell pump set at IIITDDM Campus, Kurnool
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Pumps/Motors
Tender ID: 147343
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 17/03/2026 15:01
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 25/03/2026 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 24/04/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections