Tender for Providing Development and Bulk Services for Iiitdm Ap Sh ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Development and Bulk Services for Iiitdm Ap Sh Providing Outsourcing Manpower Services Highly Skilled Personnel Computer Operators and Mts to the Division & Sub Division Offices at Kurnool F... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 161841 | Ref ID: 145375863). The estimated tender value is ₹ 558747, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11175.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing Development and Bulk Services for Iiitdm Ap Sh Providing Outsourcing Manpower Services Highly Skilled Personnel Computer Operators and Mts to the Division & Sub Division Offices at Kurnool F...

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145375863

Notice Ref. No.: 05/EE/Kurnool/e-Tender/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 558747

Tender EMD: ₹ 11175

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: providing Development and Bulk services for IIITDM AP SH Providing Outsourcing manpower services Highly skilled personnel computer operators and MTS to the Division & Sub Division offices at Kurnool for 6 Six Months
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 161841
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 17/07/2026 13:59
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 24/07/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 11, 175
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 58, 747
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 23/08/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections