Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Providing Dedicated Three Phase Service Connection Including Installation of Outdoor Type Distribution Panel and Energy Meter Panel to all Type V Olds Qtrs( 01 Shq Bsf Jalpaiguri 2 169 Bn Bsf 3 40 Bn ...
Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025
Deadline: 14 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122197911
Notice Ref. No.: 26/Engg/SHQ- JPG/Elect/2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 507328
Tender EMD: ₹ 10147
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
PROVIDING DEDICATED THREE PHASE SERVICE CONNECTION INCLUDING INSTALLATION OF OUTDOOR TYPE DISTRIBUTION PANEL AND ENERGY METER PANEL TO ALL Type V OLDS QTRS( 01 SHQ BSF JALPAIGURI 2 169 BN BSF 3 40 BN BSF AND 4 SHQ BSF JALPAIGURI ) IN RESIDENTIAL CO
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: DG, BSF, MHA||North Benga(Siliguri), BSF, MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 147
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 07, 328
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections